Foothills Track Facility - Site License                        2018-02-03 - 3:33 PM
              Trojans Invitational Indoor Track Meet 2018 - 2018-02-03              
                          ACAC Indoor Track Grand Prix #2                           
                                Repsol Sports Centre                                
 
Event 112  Men 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
=================================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points Alternate   
=================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                          
  1 Kings and Queens  'A'                               3:48.03   10                
     1) Wessner, Lucas                  2) Wass, Adam                               
     3) Heinrichs, Caleb                4) Gurney, Devon                            
  2 Unattached  'A'                                     4:10.50    3                
     1) Evans, Tim                      2) Demers, Quinn                            
     3) Duperrault, Isaac               4) Mundy, Matt                              
  3 Unattached  'C'                                    x4:16.77                     
  4 Unattached  'B'                                    x4:27.00                     
     1) Arif, Ashton                    2) Simmer, Kain                             
     3) Hebert, Matthew                 4) Vandegriff, Matthew                      
Section  2                                                                          
  1 Lethbridge College Kodiaks  'A'                     3:48.51    8                
     1) Halladay, Kayden                2) Jochems, Tristan                         
     3) Krause, John                    4) Jans, Dayton                             
  2 Sait Trojans  'A'                                   3:49.68    6                
     1) Karg, Christopher               2) Lee, Jemmy                               
     3) Saayman, Jacques                4) Howells, Alex                            
  3 Augustana Vikings  'A'                              4:05.23    5                
     1) Kohlmann, Sam                   2) Visser, Lukas                            
     3) Anderson, Lane                  4) Didychuk, Hunter                         
  4 Concordia University of Edm.  'A'                   4:06.02    4                
     1) Onyenwenu, David                2) Agnew, Brad                              
     3) Lee, Ian                        4) Spruyt, Keith                            
====================================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Kings and Queens  'A'                               3:48.03   1  10             
     1) Wessner, Lucas                  2) Wass, Adam                               
     3) Heinrichs, Caleb                4) Gurney, Devon                            
  2 Lethbridge College Kodiaks  'A'                     3:48.51   2   8             
     1) Halladay, Kayden                2) Jochems, Tristan                         
     3) Krause, John                    4) Jans, Dayton                             
  3 Sait Trojans  'A'                                   3:49.68   2   6             
     1) Karg, Christopher               2) Lee, Jemmy                               
     3) Saayman, Jacques                4) Howells, Alex                            
  4 Augustana Vikings  'A'                              4:05.23   2   5             
     1) Kohlmann, Sam                   2) Visser, Lukas                            
     3) Anderson, Lane                  4) Didychuk, Hunter                         
  5 Concordia University of Edm.  'A'                   4:06.02   2   4             
     1) Onyenwenu, David                2) Agnew, Brad                              
     3) Lee, Ian                        4) Spruyt, Keith                            
  6 Unattached  'A'                                     4:10.50   1   3             
     1) Evans, Tim                      2) Demers, Quinn                            
     3) Duperrault, Isaac               4) Mundy, Matt                              
  7 Unattached  'C'                                    x4:16.77   1                 
  8 Unattached  'B'                                    x4:27.00   1                 
     1) Arif, Ashton                    2) Simmer, Kain                             
     3) Hebert, Matthew                 4) Vandegriff, Matthew